ivy cup

image18

June 2020 -

  • AB Draw:  
  • D1 BRING:
  • D2 BRING:  

June 2019 -

  • AB Draw:  John Dewees & Faith Dewees
  • D1 BRING:  Ryan Hoy & Bill Kelly
  • D2 BRING:  Jeannene Breslin & Ray Whoriskey

June 2018 -

  • AB Draw:  Louise Williams & Patty Pierce
  • D1 BRING:  Bill Pollock, Sr & Matt Rosen
  • D2 BRING:  Tom Brown & Kevin Pellicciotti

June 2017 -

  • AB Draw:  Fred Miller & Ryan Hoy
  • D1 BRING:  Paul Havey & John Hoerdemann
  • D2 BRING:  Tom Brown & Kevin Pellicciotti

June 2016 -

  • AB Draw:  Chester Kelly & Faye Todd
  • BRING:  Paul Havey & John Hoerdemann

June 2012 -

  • COED:  John Hoerdemann & Jeannie Pachik
  • BRING:  DNP

June 2011 -

  • COED:  John Hoerdemann & Louise Williams
  • BRING:  John Direso & Jim Yank, Jr

June 2010 -

  • COED:  Louise Williams & Joe Williams
  • BRING:  Louise Williams & Joe Williams

June 2009 -

  • COED:  Kim Whoriskey & Ray Whoriskey
  • BRING:  Ryan Hoy & Matt Raimundo

pennsylvania state open

image19

July 25 & 26, 2020 -

  • BRING Partner Champions:  
  • SINGLES Champion:  

July 27 & 28, 2019 -

  • BRING Partner Champions:  Bill Pollock, Jr & Bill Pollock, Sr
  • SINGLES Champion:  John Dewees

July 28 & 29, 2018 -

  • BRING Partner Champions:  Bill Pollock, Jr & Bill Pollock, Sr
  • SINGLES Champion:  Chuck King

July 29 & 30, 2017 -

  • BRING Partner Champions:  Bill Pollock, Jr & Bill Pollock, Sr
  • SINGLES Champion:  Bill Pollock, Jr

July 30 & 31, 2016 -

  • BRING Partner Champions:  Kevin Brown & Paul Havey
  • SINGLES Champion:  Brian Pachik

division ii singles championship

image20

August 15 & 16, 2020 -

  • Champion:  

                                Runner Up:  

August 17 & 18, 2019 -

  •  Champion:  Chris Treadway

                                 Runner Up:  JJ Price

August 18 & 19, 2018 -

  • Champion:  Bill Kelly

                                Runner Up:  Jimmy Direso

budweiser shoot-out

image21

September 2020 -

  • D1 Champions:
  • D2 Champions:

September 2019 -

  • D1 Champions:  Steve Baldwin & Chuck King
  • D2 Champions:  John Dewees & Matt Raimundo

September 2018 -

  • D1 Champions:  Chuck King & Louise Williams
  • D2 Champions:  Mike Dreisbach & Bill Kelly

September 2017 -

  • D1 Champions:  Paul Havey & John Hoerdemann
  • D2 Champions:  John Direso & JJ Price

September 2016 -

  • D1 Champions:  Kevin Brown & Brian Pachik
  • D2 Champions:  Frank Aiello & Paul Bianculli

September 2010 -

  • BRING Partner Champions:  Curtis Dean & Louise Williams

September 2009 -

  • BRING Partner Champions:  John Dewees & Jim Yank, Jr

September 2008 -

  • BRING Partner Champions:  John Direso & Frank Tubbs

toys for tots tournament

image22

December x, 2020 -

A/B/C Draw Champions:  xx  

                    Runners Up:

December x, 2019 -

A/B/C Draw Champions:  Destiny Jones, Kelly Beccari, Janet Price

                   Runners Up:  Jimmy Direso, Amy DeSombre, Ken Mitchell

December 1, 2018 -

A/B/C Draw Champions:  Butch Kelly, JJ Price, Nick Masloff

                    Runners Up:  Jim Wolf, Tim DeSombre, Butch DiPietro  

December 2, 2017 -

A/B/C Draw Champions:  Jim Wolf, Tim DeSombre, Chris Treadway

                    Runners Up:  Butch Kelly, Margaret Morse, Debbie Dean

December 3, 2016 -

A/B/C Draw Champions:  Butch Kelly, Matt Rosen, Ron Prescott  

                    Runners Up:  Bill Pollock, Sr, Dave McIlwain, JJ Price

December 5, 2015 -

A/B/C Draw Champions:  Butch Kelly, Ryan Hoy, Frank Aiello

                    Runners Up:  Louise Williams, Taylor Frieze, Chris Treadway

December 6, 2014 -

A/B/C Draw Champions:  Joe Perry, Jim Direso, Mark Skinkus

                    Runners Up:  Ray Whoriskey, Ryan Hoy, Danielle Victor

December 7, 2013 -

A/B Draw Champions:  John Hummel & MaryAnn Kennedy

                    Runners Up:  Patty Pierce & Frank Tubbs

December 1, 2012 -

A/B Draw Champions:  Frank Aiello & Cid Floriani

                    Runners Up:  Joe Perry & Rita Yank

December 3, 2011 -

A/B Draw Champions:  

                  Runners Up:

December 4, 2010 -

A/B Draw Champions:  Kim Whoriskey & Ray Whoriskey

                    Runners Up:  Linda Marchell & Mary Reilly

December 5, 2009 -

A/B Draw Champions:  Bill Kelly & Robert Morgan

                    Runners Up:  Mike Dougherty & Ray Whoriskey

toys for tots tournament

image23

December 6, 2008 -

A/B Draw Champions:  Judy Gartland & Brian Pachik

                    Runners Up:  Frank Tubbs & Ribbey

jack mCkay memorial tournament

image24

December 2020 -

  • Division I Champion:

                                         Runner Up:

  • Division II Champion:

                                         Runner Up:

December 2019 -

  • Division I Champion:  Destiny Jones

                                         Runner Up:  Ray Whoriskey

  • Division II Champion:  Chris Treadway

                                         Runner Up:  JJ Price       

December 2018 -

  • Division I Champion:  Margaret Morse

                                        Runner Up:  Curtis Dean

  • Division II Champion:  Tim DeSombre

                                        Runner Up:  Sharon King

December 2017 -

  •  Division I Champion:  Chuck King

                                        Runner Up:  Holly Kofod

  • Division II Champion:  John Dewees

                                        Runner Up:  Chris Treadway

December 2016 -

  • Division I Champion:  Bill Pollock, Sr

                                        Runner Up:  xx

  • Division II Champion:  Joe Perry

                                        Runner Up:  James Morgan

December 2011 -

  •  Champion:  Frank Tubbs

                                        Runner Up:  xx

December 2010 -

  • Champion:  Matt Raimundo

                                        Runner Up:  xx

December 2009 -

  • Champion:  Jim Wolf

                                        Runner Up:  Bill Kelly   

December 2008 -

  • Division I Champion:  Frank Tubbs

                                        Runner Up:  xx

HIGH LIFE CLASSIC

image25

January 30, 2021 -

  • Division I Champions:

                                        Runners Up:

  • Division II Champions:

                                        Runners Up:     

January 25, 2020 -

  • Division I Champions:  Bob Mangano & Bill Pollock, Sr

                                     Runners Up:  John Dewees & Clint Miller

  • Division II Champions:  Tom Lake & Ken Mitchell

                                     Runners Up:  Kelly Beccari & Margaret Morse

January 26, 2019 -

  • Division I Champions:  Chuck King & Chris Treadway

                                     Runners Up:  Bill Kelly & Jim Wolf

  • Division II Champions:  Faith Dewees & Jim Yank, Jr

                                     Runners Up:  Tom Lake & Ken Mitchell

January 27, 2018 -

  • Division I Champions:  Steve Connor & Bill Pollock, Jr

                                      Runners Up:  John Direso & Paul Havey

  • Division II Champions:  JJ Price & Ed Smith

                                      Runners Up:  Steve Baldwin & Alex Thilker

January 28, 2017 -

  • Division I Champions:  Paul Havey & John Hoerdemann

                                      Runners Up:  Curtis Dean & Al DiBella

  • Division II Champions:  Steve Baldwin & Steve Connor

                                      Runners Up:  Jeannie Pachik & Matt Rosen

Division i singles championship

image26

February 27, 2021

  • Champion:  

                       Runner Up:

February 8, 2020 -

  • Champion:  Jim Yank, Jr

                       Runner Up:  Bill Pollock, Jr

February 9, 2019 -

  • Champion:  Jim Yank, Jr

                       Runner Up:  Matt Rosen

February 10, 2018 -

  • Champion:  Bill Pollock, Jr

                       Runner Up:  Louise Williams

LaBatt Blue 4-person draft -

image27

April 3, 2021 -

  • Champions: 

April 4, 2020 -

  • Champions:  CANCELLED

April 6, 2019 -

  • Champions:  Jim Yank, Jr - John Hoerdemann - Butch Kelly - Stephanie Gehret

April 7, 2018 -

  • Champions:  Bill Pollock, Sr - John Hoerdemann - Bob Mangano - Dave McIlwain

miller lite open

image28

April 23 & 24, 2021 -

  • ABC Draw Champions:
  • BRING Partner Champions:

April 24 & 25, 2020 -

  • ABC Draw Partner Champions:     CANCELLED
  • BRING Partner Champions:     CANCELLED 

April 26 & 27, 2019 -

  • ABC Draw Partner Champions:  Holly Kofod, JJ Price & Jeannene Breslin
  • BRING Partner Champions:  Tom Lake & Ken Mitchell

April 27 & 28, 2018 -

  • ABC Draw Partner Champions:  Margaret Morse, Chris Treadway & Ken Mitchell
  • BRING Partner Champions:  Kevin Brown & Jim Wolf

April 28 & 29, 2017 -

  • ABC Draw Champions:  Fred Miller, Ryan Hoy & Trisha Keibler
  • BRING Partner Champions:  Anthony Conch & Bill Pollock, Sr

April 29 & 30, 2016 -

  • ABC Draw Champions:  Dave Shewbridge, Chester Kelly & Tim DeSombre.
  • BRING Partner Champions:  Paul Havey & Jim Yank, Jr